Privacy Policy

Privacy is of great importance to FUTURE CONNECTIONS ESPAÑA SOLUCIONES DE CONECTIVIDAD S.L. and we want to maintain an open and transparent attitude when dealing with your personal data.This policy sets out how your personal data is handled and protected.

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

FUTURE CONNECTIONS ESPAÑA SOLUCIONES DE CONECTIVIDAD S.L.

VAT NUMBER: B93610376

Registered address: AVENIDA DE LAS AMÉRICAS Nº3, BLOQUE 1, PLANTA 4 EDIFICIO AMÉRICAS OFICINA 4 A, MÁLAGA, (MÁLAGA), C.P. 29002.

Contact e-mail: ADMINISTRACION@FUTURECONNECTIONS.COM

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

In FUTURE CONNECTIONS ESPAÑA SOLUCIONES DE CONECTIVIDAD S.L. we process the information provided by the interested parties in order to carry out the administrative, accounting and fiscal management of the services requested, as well as to send commercial communications about our products and services, for which you have given your consent.

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained and, where appropriate, for the years necessary to comply with the applicable legal obligations.

What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

  • Execution of a contract: Provision of the services requested.
  • Consent of the data subject: Sending of commercial communications.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Your data will only be transferred to comply with legal obligations.

Data transfers to third countries

There are no plans to transfer data to third countries.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not FUTURE CONNECTIONS ESPAÑA SOLUCIONES DE CONECTIVIDAD S.L. is processing personal data concerning them.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, data subjects may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep it for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, FUTURE CONNECTIONS ESPAÑA SOLUCIONES DE CONECTIVIDAD S.L. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

You may materially exercise your rights in the following way: by contacting the e-mail address of the data controller indicated above, attaching a copy of your ID card or identity document.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In case you feel that your rights concerning the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority via its website: www.aepd.es.

How did we obtain your data?

The personal data that we process at FUTURE CONNECTIONS ESPAÑA SOLUCIONES DE CONECTIVIDAD S.L. have been directly provided by the data subject. The categories of data processed are:

  • Identification data
  • Postal and electronic addresses
  • Commercial information