Legal Notice

1. IDENTIFICATION

This legal notice regulates the use of the website WWW.FUTURECONNECTIONS.ES (hereinafter, THE WEBSITE), which is owned by FUTURE CONNECTIONS ESPAÑA SOLUCIONES DE CONECTIVIDAD S.L. (hereinafter, OWNER OF THE WEBSITE).

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, of services of the information society and electronic commerce, informs you that:

– Its company name is: FUTURE CONNECTIONS ESPAÑA SOLUCIONES DE CONECTIVIDAD S.L.

– Its commercial name is: FUTURE CONNECTIONS

– Its VAT number is: B93610376

– Its registered office is at: AVENIDA DE LAS AMÉRICAS Nº 3, BLOQUE 1, PLANTA 4 EDIFICIO AMÉRICAS OFICINA 4 A, MÁLAGA (MÁLAGA), C.P. 29002.

– Registered in the Mercantile Register of: MÁLAGA, VOLUME 5722, FOLIO 48, BOOK 4629, SHEET MA-144775, 1st REGISTRATION.

To communicate with us, we offer you different means of contact which are detailed below:

– Telephone: 951120264

– E-mail: ADMINISTRACION@FUTURECONNECTIONS.COM

All notifications and communications between users and the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE will be considered effective, for all purposes, when they are made by post or any other of the means detailed above.

2. USERS

Access and/or use of this portal of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, creator of the site, attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected herein. The aforementioned Conditions shall be applicable regardless of the General Contracting Conditions which, where applicable, are mandatory.

3. USE OF THE PORTAL

The website and its services are free and open access, however, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE conditions the use of some of the services offered on its website to the prior completion of the corresponding form, to become a user of the portal.

The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data provided to the WEBSITE OWNER and shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

The user expressly undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services of the WEBSITE OWNER and not to use them for, among others:

– Disseminate content that is criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, in support of terrorism or, in general, contrary to the law or public order

– Introduce computer viruses into the network, or carry out actions likely to alter, damage, interrupt or generate errors or damage to electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of the WEBSITE OWNER or third parties; as well as hinder the access of other users to the website and its services through the massive consumption of computer resources through which the WEBSITE OWNER provides its services

– Attempt to access the e-mail accounts of other users or restricted areas of the computer systems of the WEBSITE OWNER or third parties and, where appropriate, extract information.

– Infringe intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as violate the confidentiality of the information of the WEBSITE OWNER or third parties

– Impersonate the identity of another user, public administrations or a third party

– Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or in any other way publicly communicate, transform or modify the contents, unless authorised by the owner of the corresponding rights, or it is legally permitted

– Collect data for advertising purposes and to send advertising of any kind and communications for sales or other commercial purposes without prior request or consent.

4. PRIVACY POLICY

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE wants to inform users and customers of its website about the policy that governs the processing and protection of personal data of those who voluntarily use the contact forms to contact the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE and that involve the communication of personal data to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE.

A.- Identification of the data controller

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, provided with CIF B93610376, informs the user and client of its website of the existence of a register of automated activities of personal data called CUSTOMERS, where the personal data that the user and the client communicate in order to manage their request are collected and stored.

B.- Updating of policies

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE will modify, without prior notice, this privacy policy whenever necessary to adapt it to any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential, administrative change or in order to adapt this policy to the instructions issued by the Data Protection Agency or legitimate object of any modification of this policy, notwithstanding the foregoing, will be published and warned on the website of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE.

For all of the above, the WEBSITE OWNER recommends users to periodically read these policies in order to be aware of any changes that may be made to them.

C.- Purpose of the Register of activities

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE does not request on its website data from Internet users who visit it, except merely identifying data. Therefore, the communication of personal data by the user to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE through its website can only be understood to take place when they voluntarily use the contact form service or other means of communication to contact the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, since in these cases the processing of data is inevitable and implicit to the communication system. For these cases and those described in the following section, the entity informs the client that the processing of the data is carried out for the following purposes: To carry out all the formalities related to the preparation of budgets, contracting and provision of services of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, to the company to which it belongs or, where appropriate, to the interested party who requests it; to attend to and answer communications received and commercial prospecting to keep users informed of any promotions.

D.- Consent

It is reported that when the user does not maintain business relationships with the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, and make sending an email or a communication to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE that indicates other personal data, the user will be giving their free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent to the processing of personal data by the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, for the purposes set out above, as well as to answer your communication or send documentation. For the same purposes, the WEBSITE OWNER informs that, if the client sends an e-mail or communicates to the WEBSITE OWNER their personal data by reason of the position they hold in a company, whether as an administrator, manager, representative and/or any other position as a contact person in the company, it will be understood that such communication entails the provision of their free, unequivocal, specific, informed and express consent for the processing of their personal data by the WEBSITE OWNER, for the purposes set out above.

E.- Identification of the recipients for whom the WEBSITE OWNER intends to transfer or access data on behalf of third parties

The WEBSITE OWNER only intends to transfer or communicate data that, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights (hereinafter RGPD), must be carried out in order to fulfil its obligations to the Public Administrations, Bodies or persons directly related to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, in cases where this is required in accordance with the Legislation in force in each matter and at any time or in cases where it has expressly consented.

Likewise, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs the user that any other transfer of data that must be carried out will be made known to him/her when so provided for in the RGPD, informing him/her expressly, precisely and unequivocally of the recipients of the information, the purpose for which the data will be used, and the nature of the data transferred, or where appropriate, when the RGPD so provides, specific and informed unequivocal consent will be requested from the user beforehand.

However, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs the user and the client that any processing of personal data is subject to the legislation in force in Spain on data protection, established by the RGPD and its complementary and development regulations. In this sense, the WEBSITE OWNER is only responsible for and guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data requested by the user through the website.

F.- Quality of the data

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so the user at all times must take into account that you can only include personal data corresponding to their own identity and that are adequate, relevant, current, accurate and true. For these purposes, the user will be solely liable for any direct and/or indirect damage caused to third parties or to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, by the use of personal data of another person, or their own personal data when they are false, erroneous, not current, inadequate or inappropriate. Likewise, the user who uses the personal data of a third party shall be liable to the latter for the obligation of information established in the RGPD for when the personal data have not been obtained from the interested party, and/or for the consequences of not having informed him/her.

G.- Exercise of the rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, portability, cancellation, opposition to processing and deletion of data

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs the user of the possibility of exercising their rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, portability, opposition to processing and deletion of their data as well as the right to file a complaint with the Control Authority by writing to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE at the following address: AVENIDA DE LAS AMERICAS Nº 3, BLOCK 1, FLOOR 4 AMÉRICAS BUILDING OFFICE 4 A or by mail to ADMINISTRACION@FUTURECONNECTIONS.COM, attaching in both cases your ID card or identity card.

H.- Use of forms for the collection of personal data

In the contact forms on the website, where personal data are collected, the user must expressly consent, prior to sending them, to the acceptance and knowledge of the privacy policy by filling in the “I have read and accept the privacy policy” check box, the content of which can be accessed via the attached link that will be sent to the user in this legal notice. If the check box is not ticked by the user, the data contained in these forms will not be sent.

I.- Security measures adopted in relation to the processing of personal data

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE informs the user that, in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD, has adopted the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and to avoid its alteration, loss, unauthorised processing or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed. Likewise, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE guarantees the user the fulfilment of the duty of professional secrecy with respect to the personal data of users and the duty to protect them.

J.- More information on privacy policy

If you want more information about our privacy policy you can click on the following link on our website Here

5. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

By virtue of the provisions of current legislation regulating Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including its modality of making available, of all or part of the contents, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source codes, of this website, for commercial purposes, on any support and by any technical means, without the authorisation of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, are expressly prohibited.

All the contents of the website constitute a work whose property belongs to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, and none of the exploitation rights of the same may be understood to have been ceded to the user, beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the website.

In short, users who access this website may view the contents and make, where appropriate, authorised private copies provided that the elements reproduced are not subsequently transferred to third parties, nor are they installed on servers connected to networks, nor are they subject to any type of commercial exploitation.

Likewise, all trademarks, trade names or distinctive signs of any kind that appear on the website are the property of the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, without it being understood that the use of or access to the same attributes any right over the same to the user.

The establishment of a hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of a relationship between the WEBSITE OWNER and the owner of the website in which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by the WEBSITE OWNER of its contents or services. Those persons who intend to establish a hyperlink must request prior written authorisation from the WEBSITE OWNER. In any case, the hyperlink will only allow access to the home page or home page of our website, and must also refrain from making false, inaccurate or incorrect statements or indications about the WEBSITE OWNER, or include illegal content, contrary to good customs and public order. The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE is not responsible for the use that each user makes of the materials made available on this website nor for the actions carried out on the basis of the same.

6. EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND LIABILITY

The content of this website is of a general nature and is for information purposes only, without fully guaranteeing access to all content, nor its completeness, correctness, validity or timeliness, nor its suitability or usefulness for a specific purpose.

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind arising from:

– The impossibility of access to the website or the lack of truthfulness, accuracy, completeness and/or timeliness of the contents, as well as the existence of vices and defects of any kind of content transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available to those who have accessed through the website or the services offered

– The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data

– Failure to comply with the law, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a result of incorrect use of the website. In particular, and by way of example, the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE is not responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honour, personal and family privacy and self-image, as well as the regulations on unfair competition and illegal advertising.

7. MODIFICATION OF THESE CONDITIONS AND DURATION

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE may modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will depend on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by others duly published.

8. LINKS

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE declines any responsibility for information that is outside this website and is not managed directly by our webmaster. The function of the links that appear on this website is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources likely to expand the content offered on this website. The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE does not guarantee and is not responsible for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites. Nor does it suggest, invite or recommend a visit to them, nor shall it be responsible for the results obtained. The WEBSITE OWNER is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

9. RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

The OWNER OF THE WEBSITE reserves the right to refuse or withdraw access to the portal and / or services offered without prior notice, at its own request or at the request of a third party, to those users who violate these General Conditions of Use of the Portal.

10. GENERAL

In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the unlawful nature of the use of any content and / or of the performance of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, you must send a notification to the OWNER OF THE WEBSITE, properly identifying yourslef, specifying the alleged infringements and expressly stating and under your responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate.

11. PUBLICATIONS

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publication of laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to be formally published in the official journals of the public administrations. These are the only instruments that attest to their authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide.